first, yes I was a Val gal when I was younger. And can still switch to Val speak, in less than sixty seconds. LOL 😀 ask my best friend, he’s heard me.

so I have this ritual I do…we’re in a wip, work in progress. And I like to print out a hard copy to do my first round of Beta (proof reading work). Something about it…probably from my time as a TA, teacher’s assitant, and that I still do tutoring work with some college students. I like the red ink?? LOL 😀

But the OMG came from the fact, that this is a wip, and we’ve got 185 pages so far. We can write! Love it!! And we’re not done with this story. I’m going to be breaking out the chapters, as I beta it.

Yeah, I’m an unusual writer. I write the story, and then go back to chapter it out, if it needs it. this WIP, I think it needs it. 🙂

and on the plot bunny site…sorry, Snafu will be picked up soon…have you ever had a story that you know you need to finish…but you’re just not feeling it? That Plot Bunny is lying down…and shows no sign of interest at the moment. While the story wip we’re on right now. I can’t keep those Plot Bunnies corraled.

so going to find a red pen…:) and then do some beta work

Laters, enjoy the day! Here tmrw, they are calling for Snow! Yay!! Snow!! 😀
I’m ducking…lol