May 2nd is International Wiccan Day? It’s time to come out of the Broom closet. LOL 😛
Update: It’s also International Siblings Day! Hugs to my fellow two monsters!

However, while I am out, I still watch to whom I talk with, in person. I’ve had some pretty horrible stuff happen to me, and I really do not want any repeats. Overall, it’s not been that bad, the good has definitely outweighed the bad. )O( Blessed Be!!

And now for the rest of the story from my facebook post yest. I got upset when I heard something, and naturally….I posted it there first… oops! A little bit of drama, that is usually not me. But damn, I needed an outlet.

The 411; I was told I’m a bitch, a snob and I’m responsible for someone’s problems.

let’s break this down shall we, and then the matter is dropped.

Bitch; Uh yeah, B-abe I-n T-otal C-ontrol of H-erself. that’s me! And I am a bitch because I’m opinionated, stand up for myself and others. That is never going to change. And calling me a bitch, oooh. So doesn’t hurt! Bring it!

Snob; Because I use big words! No seriously! I’m a snob because I’m educated. Okie dokies. This has never bothered me either, I’ve been called a snob since I was a child. Most people don’t know or don’t believe I’m a shy person. Yeah, I know! But I am, until I get to know someone, I’m quiet and reserved. The whole, I use big words, omg. That floors me. And in conjunction I’m also a know it all. LOL NO really? I consider myself an adult Hermione Granger, so that’s cool! I’ll take being called a snob too!

But the thing that floored me the most, was the amount of ‘power’ this person is giving me, I’m responsible for all their problems! Dude! Seriously? WOW! You have issues. And I’m only responsible for my issues. You are responsible for what you think, say, do and feel. Leave me out of this equation!!

Now then, I will forgive this person, cause obviously they don’t realise the awesomeness that I am. LOL 😛 However, I will NOT forget. Next time this person requires my assistance (oooh big word lol) I will be busy! Yeah, I don’t care what it is, “No, I’m busy.” No sorry, no excuses, just no.

I can put up with a lot of nonsense, I do on a daily basis. Usually that’s my own nonsense. But this came out of left field on me. I don’t understand why and honestly at this point, I really don’t care. My happiness does NOT depend on this person. It depends on me.

Okay Matter is now closed! I will still take hugs, virtual flowers, kitties. Send Kavan or Joe pix to me- of course I always want those! LOL

Remember, YOU are responsible for your own happiness, what you say, do and how you feel. Don’t give someone ‘power’ over you. Because there are those that would exploit that!

and it’s a beautiful day in my neighborhood. Blue skies, sunshiny, and it’s already 70 degrees. Simply beautiful!! Have a Beautiful day and don’t forget to be Awesome! You have the ability to do so!!