so I’m going through my reader of blogs here on wordpress, and while I would love to reblog the daylights out of all you. I’m not going to.  I will put up a list of the blogs that are writing/covering current topics much better than I.

I on the other hand…will be the less serious blog, I am finding it very difficult to keep a positive outlook currently. News everywhere is getting worse IMO. And ugh! it’s taking it’s toll on me.

so. I’m going to be that goofy weirdo relative that everyone thinks is completely wacko but oh so much fun! LOL 😀

starting soonish… once I get out of this funk! I need some Bootsy baby! if I’m going to be in a funk, let’s listen to some funkalicious music! oh yeah!