Me, I’m definitely not normal.

You know, I don’t think I’ve ever been accused of being normal? huh?

Anywho, I use Alexandria as my tester! yep! We have the same eye color- well, okay, her’s is more golden than brown. We have the same height, and body-mostly! HUSH! And minus the tail, claws, and ears we could be twins!

So I’m tired of being too fussy with my hair. Meaning it’s going silver at the roots. So I was considering going silver, but the more I thought about it and looked at pictures of people with silver hair, yeah, NO. They all had one thing in common- it aged them considerably.

                   Silver versus Platinum 

So what’s a girlie to do, well just like in real precious metals, Platinum WINS!
and yes, I’m playing around with Alexandria to check cuts too… the one on the left is more what I want to go with the color on the right. You’ll understand when you see the surprise. 😉 lol 

I’ll share pix when it’s all done!! WOOHOO!! Dudes, it’s Today! Third shift does mess with my sense of time with people. I say tomorrow and I mean today! Right, confusing!! 

Today early, right after work! I have to pick up Patrick and then we drive over to Muncie.  Yay!! Pampering time today and after the past week or so, I sooo need some pampering!! I’d kill for a massage, but my massage therapist won’t give me a massage without a doctor’s note!!! Yes, that is the sign of a good and responsible massage therapist. I know that… but it doesn’t stop me from whining about it. LOL 🙂

Namaste! 

back to playing with Alexandria and haircuts!! lol