Home

About Alexandria Storm

Alexandria Storm Questionnaire

Species: Tauri/Ki’Taran

Current name: Alexandria TG Storm

Aliases: Kitten

Rank: Colonel

Current primary enemy: Wraith

Current secondary enemy: Those that have annoyed me… 😛

How old are you:  yeah right, like I’m going to reveal that.

Height: 5’9”

Eye color: Amber

Hair color: Blonde/red/chocolate

Number of battles won: All time? today? Battle of wits, strength, video games, can we be more specific.

Pets: LOL Still working on this one.

Piercings: Yes

Tattoos: Yes

Any major body parts missing or supplemented with a prosthetic: No (WTH?)

PREFERENCES

Very tight pants or miniskirts: Neither, hmm. Yeah, so not going to answer this one.

Leather, Kevlar, or armor: Ki’Taran armor it’s light-weight and stronger than Kevlar.

Whisky or Beer: Neither

Coffee or Soda: Coffee

Food or sex: WTH! I’m going to beat you!

Knife blade: My claws!

Gold or silver: Rose Gold and platinum, I have expensive tastes!

Growl, shout, or hiss: Growl

Beatles or Stones: Beatles!

Daggers or swords: Yes and a few whips for good measure thrown in.

Mac, PC, or Unix: No no no… PC! and yes, okay, I like MAC too!

WHAT’S YOUR FAVORITE…

Pizza topping: Ham and pineapple

Dessert: Tiramisu

Energy weapon: Ronon’s!!!!

Training film: Hey do we have one? lol

Monitoring device: None of your damn business.

Method of keeping your underlings in line: Growling. Dude I have underlings, sweet!!

Place to be kissed: under the mistletoe? Seriously wth kind of questions are these, Sheppard!

Holiday: Halloween! Gimme candy and no one gets hurt!

Book: Only one? No, no, no!

James Bond villain: please. no. Ack!

Quote: “Hakuna Matata!” 😛

Word or phrase: Grr’Raowroar, A Ki’Taran battle cry!

Website: what? okay you asked for it, hotdudesofthedeepspacetelemetryprogram.com  

Least favorite thing: Apparently random questionnaires that a certain person has nothing better to do than write them.

RANDOM PERSONAL QUESTIONS

How many weapons do you carry on your person, approximately: I am a weapon.  Remember this one!

Where do you see yourself in 10 years: Hmmmm…

What do you look for in a partner: Respect, intelligence and a sense of humor!

What did you want to be when you grew up: Taller! lol

What characteristics do you despise: Rudeness! Ignorance! Cruelty!

How do you express anger: I smile very politely! another quote I like, “Revenge is a dish best served cold.”

RANDOM QUESTIONS   (this should be random random questions, Sheppard)

Any superstitions: No

First thing you think of when you wake up: Let’s get this party started!

What’s on your mouse pad: Hello Kitty!  cause they didn’t get me the mouse pad from the hot dudes website on time. lol

What’s under your bed: the boogey monster, he tells the best bedtime stories.

What Academy subject is completely useless: I didn’t attend the Air Force Academy. Neener neener! 😛

What was the last book you read: For fun or work? Cause Daniel has all of these I’m supposed to be reading!! For fun, hmmm. Does the newest graphic novel of Wonder Woman count?

Can you touch your nose with your tongue: Yes

Can you roll your tongue: Mmm yes!

Hobbies: Annoying ppl, well… no. Maybe? Um. Doodling, painting, singing and dancing.

Should supervillains have capes: NO! oops wait, villains, yes! that way they get sucked into the bad stuff, and it’s easier to grab and swing ‘em around! woohoo!

Which single store would you choose to spend all your pay: Really? No. Really? Hmmm. I’ll get back to you on this one.

Greatest pet peeve: People that want to pet me or yank my tail. *growls*

Best thing in the world: Professionally: achieving my rank, and finally having a place that I can work at without a lot of staring. Well. Yeah!

Personally: haven’t achieved this one yet…

Mirror, mirror, on the wall, who’s the fairest of them all: Me, of course! How could you doubt otherwise.

Alexandria Storm

Hi!

Alexandria TG Storm

Colonel, United States Army

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Turn a Nonprofit

Millennial Notes on Writing, Living, & Nonprofits

Vibe a Little

Learn to Live

The Darkest Tunnel

Find yourself in the Chaos

Career Reviews

Top Rated Official Career / Job Finder Site

Another Blog

A Blogzine for Women

CrapPile

A blog about writing, society, and life itself

SindrElf

Geeky Blogger

The Plein Air Experience

No Camera Needed

Elan Mudrow

Smidgens

Little Fears

Tales of whimsy, humor and courgettes

USMC Semper Fi

United States Marine Corps

Neha's Blog

collecting moments that stump

Best Home Business

The way to Earn

Just One Liner

One liner Quotes📖

moviewarden.wordpress.com/

Motion-picture Reviews

Shangri La Massage Spa

ShangriLa Spa brings to you a full-body deep tissue holistic treatment, our Tibetan Massages with its roots In India is today a highly developed science.

LIF:E - Love Is For Everyone

Pondering the present, while forgetting about the future and realising the past.

blackwings666

Horror, Science Fiction, Comic Books and More

Mistakes & Adventures

What I've always wanted

Lifewithwordssite

Lifewithwordsblog

#moe404, the anime BLOG —

weirdo manner to talk about anime.

InkBlots and IceBergs

musings on life | bits of psychology | attempts at poetry

The Nerdy Lion

Lions can wear glasses too

MovieBabble

The Casual Way to Discuss Movies

Just something I was thinking about . . .

Not trying to persuade you to think my way, but to make you think period.

WitchyMooCow

WitchyMooCow

The Lonely Author

Hoping to inspire the world one word at a time.

Something Clever

Where the title says it all

UptightPrettyGirl

Lifestyle and Fun

{Tech} for Travel

News & Reviews for the Connected Traveller

MS 🌸 Blossom

DehDeuce B-PHI-Q-tiful

Colleen Chesebro ~ The Fairy Whisperer

Paranormal Novelist & Fairy Prose Metrist

irevuo

art. popular since 10,000 BC

the silent wave

life through one female Asperger's lens

Writer To Writers

Creating a Collaborative Anthology

Michael D. Turashoff

Professional Writing and Content Marketing

One Lazy Robot

Anthony Vicino

James Harrington's Blog of Geek and Writing

All Things Writing and Geek, in one neat little blog!

Sheyna Dolls

A blog dedicated to my bjd dolls creation

%d bloggers like this: