Home

Happy New Year!

Leave a comment

My goal is to post more this year!!

I’ll be working on the time that works best for me.

Until then enjoy my beautiful cat, JiJi.

Namaste 🙏🏻

Trailer for Fantastic Beasts

1 Comment

Squeee!! See why we have to watch this on a large screen!! 

 

Happy Thanksgiving

Leave a comment

Hello!

I know, I’m a day early, but I start my vacation today! Woohoo! Oh YEAH!! I’ll be working on my NaNoWriMo novel when I’m not spending time with hubs and the kitties. We weren’t invited to any other family get-together so we’ll be having a grand time here where it’s nice and cozy warm! And bonus no having to drink a half bottle of wine to calm myself down before having a family gig. LOL I’m joking or am I?

Patrick has already ordered dinner and we pick it up later today, and then we’ll be off to watch Fantastic Beasts 2! There are so many good movies out, that we had to think about which one we really wanted to watch on the big screen. Fantastic Beasts won! It looks amazing!

Anywho before I forget, I wanted to post this new color done in my Pigment App on my iPro (iPad Pro).

Have a safe and wonderful Thanksgiving with your family if you celebrate it! I just wanted to let ya’ll know, I am thankful for our friendships and I do appreciate ya’ll!

Peace, Namaste and Happy Holidays!

Happy Canada Day from Alexandria’s Geeky Corner

Leave a comment

“And it would be incredibly stupid of me to forget a very important holiday!!”

OMG, I got mail!

Leave a comment

After being sick with three different and embarrassing side effects last night, I came in tonight as I thought they were all gone! HA!
Surprise! I still have two of them.
O.O ugh

 I unlocked my office door, turned on the light and look! Mail! I GOT MAIL! 😀
Yes, I’m excited! I was expecting a package from a friend that texted me Monday night, but not two packages? OMG!! SQUEEEEEE

SO, let’s look in the box first! OOOOH, AHHHH!
OMG, It’s an Orgonite Chakra Wand!! YES!
I’ve been wanting one forever, well okay, since I found out about them. lol, I exaggerate sometimes.  Anywho, the Orgonite Chakra Pyramid that sits next to my bed has appeared to help me with my sleep and both Kitties really love rubbing it too! I can tell when it’s been moved or relocated elsewhere in the house, I toss and turn more when I’m trying to sleep. The other day when I couldn’t sleep at all, guess why? The Orgonite Pyramid wasn’t where it was supposed to be. So, psychosomatic or not, it works for me. Just holding the wand for a bit and concentrating on wanting to feel better, it appears to be working. At least my stomach is calming down some. 😉
I’ll take it. It may be small, but it feels mighty! lol 😛

And in the package?

OH YEAH! UN HUH!! 
It’s Scooby-Natural!!
The crossover episode is happening tonight! It’s kismet! lol
I’ll be wearing this sweetie tee tomorrow!!
Now, do I wear the black pants, the black pants or the black skirt with it? LOL 🙂

I’ve said it before, and I’ll say it, again, I have the BESTEST FRIENDS EVER! The card inside the box wished me a very happy EOSTERE! Which is another way of saying, Happy Ostara or Happy Easter in the Wiccan faith.
There is a fascinating article on Wiki: Ostara, and Easter Customs

WOW!

To all my friends, Happy Eostere or Happy Easter, whichever way you celebrate it!
HUGS

Joyeux Mardi Gras

Leave a comment

Laissez Les bons temps rouler!

I colored a Felecia of Darkstalkers drawn by R Platt in Mardi Gras colors of Purple=justice, Gold=power, and Green=faith! I have permission to color Mr. Platt’s work. Enjoy!

 

IOTD

Leave a comment

Older Entries

Drunk and in Development

Fundraising and 101 warm white wines

Top 10 Food and Drinks From Around The World

Top 10 recipes, meals, restaurants and amazing kitchen gadgets and kitchenware

Divided We Fall

Bipartisan dialogue for the politically engaged

How to do yoga

all about Yoga

Beauty Advice dot GA

tips , tricks , free plr articles

Banter Republic

It's just banter

Politics

parties, events, politics enws

GM_Creations

Tutorials on Quilling Art,Paper Sculpture and many more things.

Boni's Art, Music and Musings ...

My Art, my Music, My thoughts and my Work.

Journey2Motivate

Inspirational Quotes To Motivate Your Life

My Spirals

• Hugs and Infinities

PATRICK STORIES

Make PEACE ✌ Show LOVE❤

Cheche Winnie

Sustainable Living & Wildlife Conservation in Kenya Blog

Vigilant Knight

Exploring the history!

The Art of Blogging

For bloggers who aspire to inspire

Vibe a Little

Learn to Live

Shreya Vikram

Blurring the lines between poetry and prose

Another Blog

A Blogzine for Women

The Adventures of John and Baby Kenway

A blog about a writer/new daddy and the light of his world

SindrElf

The Geeky Blogger

The Plein Air Experience

No Camera Needed

Elan Mudrow

Smidgens

Little Fears

Tales of humour, whimsy and courgettes

Neha's Blog

collecting moments that stump

Just One Liner

One liner Quotes📖

JGC Blog - Culture is not one thing. It's Everything.

Self-Improvement • Travels • Fictional Writing • Blogger Tips • Personal Growth • Geek Culture • Overview

MOVIE-WARDEN

T.V/Movie News & Reviews

Shangri La Massage Spa

ShangriLa Spa brings to you a full-body deep tissue holistic treatment, our Tibetan Massages with its roots In India is today a highly developed science.

LIF:E - Love Is For Everyone

Pondering the present, while forgetting about the future and realising the past.

blackwings666

Horror, Science Fiction, Comic Books and More

Mistakes & Adventures

What I've always wanted

Sweetmoran Adventures

Adventure-Safaris

Lifewithwordssite

Lifewithwordsblog

#moe404, the anime BLOG —

JaPanimation exPLained in BrOken enGrish

InkBlots and IceBergs

musings on life | bits of psychology | attempts at poetry

The Nerdy Lion

Lions can wear glasses too

MovieBabble

The Casual Way to Discuss Movies

Just something I was thinking about . . .

Not trying to persuade you to think my way, but to make you think period.

WitchyMooCow

WitchyMooCow