Home

Thief!

Leave a comment

So I keep reporting this asshole as stealing my colors-that I had gotten permission from the artist to color! I was even on the Artist’s website. An honor in my opinion. And then enter this asshole who has stolen my art and then “enhanced it by Paul Hirsch” NO, you didn’t enhance it, you fucked around with it with filters!! Any monkey with a filter program can do that, asshole!

“Oh I hope you’re not mad at me?” Paul Hirsch

YES, I’M FUCKING FURIOUS AT YOU!! REMOVE MY COLORS FROM YOUR DEVIANT ART PAGE!  ASSHOLE ART THIEF  BECAUSE THE BITCHES IN CHARGE WON’T DO SHIT!

So, hey, want to show your support for me and disdain for this thief, please go above to the link and complain. I’m not the only colorist he’s done this too. He scammed them from an old Color for Big Kid’s email group. Toy, I think he has some of your’s, he has Buffy’s aka Pixel Tease, he has Blitz. He admitted he scammed them from our group!! Which is NOT COOL and seriously is theft in my book, as all of us colorists from that group worked hard with the artist’s to color them with permission. We all have a reputation to protect and this skeevy little asshole has done and pissed me off, not just for me, but for ALL of us colorist’s that he has violated!!! I’m not joking, I feel violated!

MY original color done with permission from Victor Rinaldi the artist!

 

Art Thief: Paul Hirsch version
Tell me this doesn’t look like shit! He removed my background and then darkened my colors! that’s it!! He removed Victor’s signature (BAD!) and he removed my signature! and he’s claiming this is his art now! 

You know what I’m going to say, FUCK HIM!

Lesson Learned!

Leave a comment

 

Some ppl are nice and thank me for doing something, I do for myself and enjoy. They appear to appreciate what I do.

Others, on the other hand, are ungrateful little assholes! I’m not sugarcoating this entry!
I hate to be the one to tell everyone, but thank’s to one asshole until he apologizes or is sent packing, then NO I’m not putting myself up for more pain and negativity!

Then, I have ppl who once fucking again, don’t know how to read, I use Pigment to color my pictures, it’s NOT PHOTOSHOP PEOPLE! But it’s the only program I have! The laptop that I’m using is work owned!! Can’t put photoshop on here! The other laptop that I personally own doesn’t have enough space, and I can’t afford to upgrade that yet. So I’m fucking lucky that my iPad and iPen work fucking well with the pigment app!! Otherwise, I’d be worse off and unable to do what de-stresses and relaxes me! Well after the PM’s I’ve received tonight, fuck them!

I’ll be posting MY colors on my Creative Blog! And I’ll be posting my older colors that were btw done with photoshop and my Wacom tablet! The newer colors won’t be password protected. The majority of the others will be under password protection.

I’m just soooo angry and upset and depressed right now! I could punch someone!

I’m writing this to get it out and then maybe my chest will stop hurting and I won’t have to take that nitroglycerin tablet! People sometimes really don’t think before talking to me! I’m more fragile than I like to admit, actually! Ten years ago, I would’ve been hurt and then told them to fuck off and yet, continue on doing what I want! NOW! I’m still telling them to FUCK OFF! I’M GOING DO WHAT I WANT-BUT I’M HAVING CHEST PAINS Now, THANK YOU VERY MUCH YOU MOTHER FUCKING ASSHOLES!

so nitro time! fucking woohoo! you mother fucking assholes!

I promise tomorrow night, it’ll be better! I’ll be working on the Stargate Atlantis Rewind, yep! We kick it off this weekend!! WOOHOOO!

***UPDATE it took two nitroglycerin tablets for my chest to stop hurting. But still better than keeping all this shit bottled inside!

Middle of the night and what’s up?

Leave a comment

Me, of course! LOL 😀

IOTD

Leave a comment

IOTD

Leave a comment

more than one today!! LOL 😀

It’s not the heat, it’s the humidity… :(

1 Comment

I know and I don’t care! It’s 11 pm here in Central Indiana and it’s nearly 90 degrees outside! YES! STILL!

It’ll be humid and sticky in the morning when I leave.

it’s like, OMG! lol, and yes, I’m laughing at my own drama here! Hey, if you can’t laugh at yourself, then you shouldn’t laugh at anyone else.

and instead of ranting about stuff that doesn’t seem to be any further along…. I’d rather giggle a bit about my own heat/humidity drama!

Just me, but I have a very traumatic post that is being written up in parts so, I’d much rather have fun than that at the moment. Look at the IOTD today… think about that. It actually has more than one meaning to me. 😉

Drunk and in Development

Fundraising and 101 warm white wines

Top 10 Food and Drinks From Around The World

Top 10 recipes, meals, restaurants and amazing kitchen gadgets and kitchenware

Divided We Fall

Bipartisan dialogue for the politically engaged

How to do yoga

all about Yoga

Beauty Advice dot GA

tips , tricks , free plr articles

Banter Republic

It's just banter

Politics

parties, events, politics enws

GM_Creations

Tutorials on Quilling Art,Paper Sculpture and many more things.

Boni's Art, Music and Musings ...

My Art, my Music, My thoughts and my Work.

Journey2Motivate

Inspirational Quotes To Motivate Your Life

My Spirals

• Hugs and Infinities

PATRICK STORIES

Make PEACE ✌ Show LOVE❤

Cheche Winnie

Sustainable Living & Wildlife Conservation in Kenya Blog

Vigilant Knight

Exploring the history!

The Art of Blogging

For bloggers who aspire to inspire

Vibe a Little

Learn to Live

Shreya Vikram

Blurring the lines between poetry and prose

AnotherBlogzine

An Online Magazine

CrapPile

A blog about pretty much anything

SindrElf

The Geeky Blogger

The Plein Air Experience

No Camera Needed

Elan Mudrow

Smidgens

Little Fears

Tales of humour, whimsy and courgettes

Neha's Blog

collecting moments that stump

Just One Liner

One liner Quotes📖

JGC Blog - Culture is not one thing. It's Everything.

Self-Improvement • Travels • Fictional Writing • Blogger Tips • Personal Growth • Geek Culture • Overview

MOVIE-WARDEN

T.V/Movie News & Reviews

Shangri La Massage Spa

ShangriLa Spa brings to you a full-body deep tissue holistic treatment, our Tibetan Massages with its roots In India is today a highly developed science.

LIF:E - Love Is For Everyone

Pondering the present, while forgetting about the future and realising the past.

blackwings666

Horror, Science Fiction, Comic Books and More

Mistakes & Adventures

What I've always wanted

Sweetmoran Adventures

Adventure-Safaris

Lifewithwordssite

Lifewithwordsblog

#moe404, the not so great anime BLOG

weaboos write enGrish —

InkBlots and IceBergs

musings on life | bits of psychology | attempts at poetry

The Nerdy Lion

Lions can wear glasses too

MovieBabble

The Casual Way to Discuss Movies

Just something I was thinking about . . .

Not trying to persuade you to think my way, but to make you think period.

WitchyMooCow

WitchyMooCow